fbpx

KEBIJAKAN PRIVASI & COOKIE

Welcome to TIWIE Official.
TIWIE Official (“we”, “us”, or “our”) operates mytiwie.com (hereinafter referred to as the “Service”). Our Privacy Policy governs your visit to mytiwie.com, and describes how we collect, maintain and disclose information that results from your use of our Services.
We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you consent to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise specified in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions. Our Terms and Conditions (“Terms”) govern all use of our Services and together with the Privacy Policy constitutes your agreement with us (“agreement”)

SERVICE means the mytiwie.com website operated by TIWIE Official.

PERSONAL DATA means data about a living individual who can be identified from that data (or from that data and other information we have or are likely to have).

USAGE DATA is data that is collected automatically either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, duration of page visits).

COOKIES are small files stored on your device (computer or mobile device).

DATA CONTROLLER means an individual or a legal entity who (either alone or together or together with others) determines the purpose and method of processing any personal data. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, we are the Data Controllers of your data.

DATA PROCESSOR (OR SERVICE PROVIDERS) means any natural person or legal entity that processes data on behalf of the Data Controller. We may use the services of various Service Providers to process your data more effectively.

DATA SUBJECT is any living individual who is included in the subject of Personal Data.

USERS are individuals who use our Services. Users correspond to Data Subjects, which are Personal Data subjects.

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

Personal data

When using our Services, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

0.1. Email address

0.2. First name and last name

0.3. Phone number

0.4. Address, State, State, Province, ZIP / Postal Code, City

0,5. Cookies and Usage Data

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials, and other information that may be of interest to you. You can choose not to receive any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link.

Usage Data

We may also collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service or when you access the Service by or through any device (“Usage Data”).

This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When you access the Service with a device, this Usage Data may include information such as the type of device you use, your unique device ID, your device’s IP address, your device’s operating system, the type of Internet browser you use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Location Data

We may use and store information about your location if you give us permission to do so ( “Location Data” ). We use this data to provide features of our Service, to improve and customize our Service.
You can enable or disable location services when you use our Services at any time through your device settings.

Track Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track activity on our Services and we store certain information.

Cookies are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons, tags and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Services.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

0.1. Session Cookies: We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.

0.2. Preference Cookies: We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.

0.3. Security Cookies: We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

0.4. Advertising Cookies: Advertising Cookies are used to serve you with advertisements that may be relevant to you and your interests.

Other data

When using our Services, we may also collect the following information: gender, age, date of birth, place of birth, passport details, nationality, registration at residence and real address, telephone number (office, mobile), document details about education, qualifications , professional training, employment agreements, NDA agreements, information on bonuses and compensation, information on marital status, family members, social security numbers (or other taxpayer identification), office location and other data.

TIWIE Official uses the data collected for various purposes:

0.1. to provide and maintain our Services;

0.2. uto notify you about changes to our service;

0.3. to allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so;

0.4. to provide customer support;

0.5. to gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service;

0.6. to monitor the use of our Services;

0.7. to detect, prevent and resolve technical problems;

0.8. to fulfill any other purpose you have provided;

0.9. to carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contract made between you and us, including for collection and collection;

0.10. to provide you with notifications about your account and / or subscriptions, including notifications of expiration and updates, email instructions, etc .;

0.11. to provide you with news, special offers and general information about goods, services and other events we offer that are similar to those that you have purchased or inquired about unless you choose not to receive such information;

0.12. in any other way we can explain when you provide the information;

0.13. for other purposes with your consent.

We will retain your Personal Data only as long as necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to store your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

We will also store Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage data is generally stored for a shorter period, unless this data is used to strengthen security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obliged to retain this data for a longer period of time.

We may disclose the personal information we collect, or you provide:

In certain circumstances, we may be asked to disclose your Personal Data if required by law or in response to legitimate requests by public authorities.

The security of your data is important to us, but please remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. Although we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

If you are a resident of the European Union (EU) and European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights, which are covered by the GDPR.

We aim to take reasonable steps to enable you to correct, change, delete or limit the use of your Personal Data.

If you wish to be informed about what Personal Data we hold about you and if you would like that data deleted from our systems, please email us at  .

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

0.1. the right to access, update or delete the information we hold about you;

0.2. hright of rectification. You have the right to have your information corrected if it is inaccurate or incomplete;

0.3. the right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data by us;

0.4. right of limitation. You have the right to ask us to limit the processing of your personal information;

0.5. the right to data portability. You have the right to receive a copy of your Personal Data in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format;

0.6. the right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time when we rely on your consent to process your personal information;

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests. Please note, we may not be able to provide the Service without some required data.

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

If you are a resident of California, you have the right to learn what data we collect about you, ask to delete your data and not sell (share) it. To exercise your data protection rights, you can make certain requests and ask us:

0.1. What personal information do we have about you. If you make this request, we’ll get back to you:

0.0.1. Categories of personal information that we have collected about you.

0.0.2. The source categories from which we collect your personal information.

0.0.3. Business or commercial purposes for collecting or selling your personal information.

0.0.4. Categories of third parties with which we share personal information.

0.0.5. Certain pieces of personal information that we have collected about you.

0.0.6. A list of the categories of personal information we have sold, along with the categories of other companies we sell it to. If we haven’t sold your personal information, we will notify you of that fact.

0.0.7. A list of the categories of personal information we have disclosed for business purposes, along with other categories of companies we share with you.

Please note, you have the right to ask us to provide this information to you up to two times within a rolling twelve month period. When you make this request, the information provided may be limited to the personal information we have collected about you in the previous 12 months.

0.2. To delete your personal information. If you make this request, we will delete the personal information we hold about you on the date of your request from our records and direct the service provider to do the same. In some cases, deletion can be done through de-identifying information. If you choose to delete your personal information, you may not be able to use certain functions that require your personal information to operate.

0.3. To stop selling your personal information. We do not sell or rent your personal information to any third parties for any purpose. We do not sell your personal information for monetary considerations. However, in certain circumstances, a transfer of personal information to a third party, or within our family of companies, without monetary considerations may be considered a “sale” under California law. You are the sole owner of your Personal Data and can request disclosure or deletion at any time.

If you make a request to stop selling your personal information, we will stop making the transfer.

Please note, if you ask us to delete or stop selling your data, it may affect your experience with us, and you may not be able to participate in certain membership programs or services that require the use of your personal information to function. But under no circumstances will we discriminate against you for exercising your rights.

To exercise your California data protection rights described above, please send your request via email:  .

Your data protection rights, described above, are protected by the CCPA, which stands for the California Consumer Privacy Act. To find out more, visit the official California Legislative Information website. The CCPA comes into force on 01/01/2020.

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Services ( “ervice Providers” ),provide Services on our behalf, perform Service-related services or assist us in analyzing how our Services are used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obliged not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

We may use third party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Services.

We may use third party Service Providers to automate the process of developing our Services.

We may use third party Service Providers to serve advertisements to you to help support and maintain our Service.

We may use remarketing services to advertise on third party websites to you after you visit our Services. We and our third party vendors use cookies to inform, optimize and serve ads based on your previous visits to our Services.

We may provide paid products and / or services in the Service. In this case, we use third party services for payment processing (eg payment processors).

We will not store or collect your payment card / account details. Such information is provided directly to our third party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors comply with the standards set by PCI-DSS as administered by the PCI Security Standards Board, which is a joint effort of brands such as Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the safe handling of payment information.

Our services may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly encourage you to review the Privacy Policy of each site you visit.

We have no control over and are not responsible for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

For example, the privacy policy doutlined has been created using PolicyMaker.io , a free tool that helps create high-quality legal documents. Privacy policy maker Policy Maker is an easy-to-use tool for creating a privacy policy for a blog, website, e-commerce store or mobile app.

Our Services are not intended for use by children under the age of 18 (“Children” or “Children”).

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from Children under 18 years of age. If you become aware that a Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from Children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to delete that information from our servers.

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting a new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will notify you via email and / or important notifications on our Service, before the changes become effective and update the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us via email:  .

Ini Kebijakan Privasi diciptakan untuk mytiwie.com oleh PolicyMaker.io pada 2020/09/14 .

Selamat datang di TIWIE Official.
TIWIE Official (“kami”, “kami”, atau “milik kami”) mengoperasikan mytiwie.com (selanjutnya disebut sebagai “Layanan”). Kebijakan Privasi kami mengatur kunjungan Anda ke mytiwie.com, dan menjelaskan bagaimana kami mengumpulkan, menjaga, dan mengungkapkan informasi yang dihasilkan dari penggunaan Anda atas Layanan kami.
Kami menggunakan data Anda untuk menyediakan dan meningkatkan Layanan. Dengan menggunakan Layanan, Anda menyetujui pengumpulan dan penggunaan informasi sesuai dengan kebijakan ini. Kecuali ditentukan lain dalam Kebijakan Privasi ini, istilah yang digunakan dalam Kebijakan Privasi ini memiliki arti yang sama seperti dalam Syarat dan Ketentuan kami. Syarat dan Ketentuan kami (“Ketentuan”) mengatur semua penggunaan Layanan kami dan bersama-sama dengan Kebijakan Privasi merupakan perjanjian Anda dengan kami (“perjanjian”)

LAYANAN berarti situs web mytiwie.com yang dioperasikan oleh TIWIE Official.

DATA PRIBADI berarti data tentang individu yang hidup yang dapat diidentifikasi dari data tersebut (atau dari data tersebut dan informasi lain yang kami miliki atau kemungkinan besar akan kami miliki).

DATA PENGGUNAAN adalah data yang dikumpulkan secara otomatis baik yang dihasilkan oleh penggunaan Layanan atau dari infrastruktur Layanan itu sendiri (misalnya, durasi kunjungan halaman).

COOKIES adalah file kecil yang disimpan di perangkat Anda (komputer atau perangkat seluler).

PENGENDALI DATA berarti orang perseorangan atau badan hukum yang (baik sendiri atau bersama-sama atau bersama dengan orang lain) menentukan tujuan dan cara pemrosesan data pribadi apa pun. Untuk tujuan Kebijakan Privasi ini, kami adalah Pengontrol Data dari data Anda.

PENGOLAH DATA (ATAU PENYEDIA LAYANAN) berarti setiap orang perseorangan atau badan hukum yang memproses data atas nama Pengontrol Data. Kami dapat menggunakan layanan dari berbagai Penyedia Layanan untuk memproses data Anda dengan lebih efektif.

SUBJEK DATA adalah setiap individu yang hidup yang termasuk dalam subjek Data Pribadi.

PENGGUNA adalah individu yang menggunakan Layanan kami. Pengguna sesuai dengan Subjek Data, yang merupakan subjek Data Pribadi.

Kami mengumpulkan beberapa jenis informasi berbeda untuk berbagai tujuan untuk menyediakan dan meningkatkan Layanan kami kepada Anda.

Data pribadi

Saat menggunakan Layanan kami, kami mungkin meminta Anda untuk memberikan kami informasi pengenal pribadi tertentu yang dapat digunakan untuk menghubungi atau mengidentifikasi Anda ( “Data Pribadi” ). Informasi yang dapat diidentifikasi secara pribadi mungkin termasuk, tetapi tidak terbatas pada:

0.1. Alamat email

0.2. Nama depan dan nama belakang

0.3. Nomor telepon

0.4. Alamat, Negara, Negara Bagian, Provinsi, Kode ZIP / Pos, Kota

0,5. Cookie dan Data Penggunaan

Kami dapat menggunakan Data Pribadi Anda untuk menghubungi Anda dengan buletin, materi pemasaran atau promosi, dan informasi lain yang mungkin menarik bagi Anda. Anda dapat memilih untuk tidak menerima salah satu, atau semua, dari komunikasi ini dari kami dengan mengikuti tautan berhenti berlangganan.

Data Penggunaan

Kami juga dapat mengumpulkan informasi yang dikirimkan browser Anda setiap kali Anda mengunjungi Layanan kami atau saat Anda mengakses Layanan oleh atau melalui perangkat apa pun ( “Data Penggunaan” ).

Data Penggunaan ini dapat mencakup informasi seperti alamat Protokol Internet komputer Anda (misalnya alamat IP), jenis browser, versi browser, halaman Layanan kami yang Anda kunjungi, waktu dan tanggal kunjungan Anda, waktu yang dihabiskan untuk halaman-halaman itu, unik pengenal perangkat dan data diagnostik lainnya.

Saat Anda mengakses Layanan dengan perangkat, Data Penggunaan ini dapat mencakup informasi seperti jenis perangkat yang Anda gunakan, ID unik perangkat Anda, alamat IP perangkat Anda, sistem operasi perangkat Anda, jenis browser Internet yang Anda gunakan, perangkat unik pengenal dan data diagnostik lainnya.

Data Lokasi

Kami dapat menggunakan dan menyimpan informasi tentang lokasi Anda jika Anda memberi kami izin untuk melakukannya ( “Data Lokasi” ). Kami menggunakan data ini untuk menyediakan fitur Layanan kami, untuk meningkatkan dan menyesuaikan Layanan kami.
Anda dapat mengaktifkan atau menonaktifkan layanan lokasi ketika Anda menggunakan Layanan kami kapan saja melalui pengaturan perangkat Anda.

Melacak Data Cookies

Kami menggunakan cookie dan teknologi pelacakan serupa untuk melacak aktivitas di Layanan kami dan kami menyimpan informasi tertentu.

Cookie adalah file dengan sejumlah kecil data yang mungkin termasuk pengenal unik anonim. Cookie dikirim ke browser Anda dari situs web dan disimpan di perangkat Anda. Teknologi pelacakan lain juga digunakan seperti suar, tag, dan skrip untuk mengumpulkan dan melacak informasi serta untuk meningkatkan dan menganalisis Layanan kami.

Anda dapat menginstruksikan browser Anda untuk menolak semua cookie atau untuk menunjukkan saat cookie sedang dikirim. Namun, jika Anda tidak menerima cookie, Anda mungkin tidak dapat menggunakan beberapa bagian dari Layanan kami.

Contoh Cookies yang kami gunakan:

0.1. Cookie Sesi: Kami menggunakan Cookie Sesi untuk mengoperasikan Layanan kami.

0.2. Cookies Preferensi: Kami menggunakan Cookies Preferensi untuk mengingat preferensi Anda dan berbagai pengaturan.

0.3. Cookie Keamanan: Kami menggunakan Cookie Keamanan untuk tujuan keamanan.

0.4. Cookie Iklan: Cookie Iklan digunakan untuk melayani Anda dengan iklan yang mungkin relevan dengan Anda dan minat Anda.

Data yang lain

Saat menggunakan Layanan kami, kami juga dapat mengumpulkan informasi berikut: jenis kelamin, usia, tanggal lahir, tempat lahir, detail paspor, kewarganegaraan, pendaftaran di tempat tinggal dan alamat sebenarnya, nomor telepon (kantor, ponsel), detail dokumen tentang pendidikan, kualifikasi, pelatihan profesional, perjanjian kerja, perjanjian NDA , informasi tentang bonus dan kompensasi, informasi tentang status perkawinan, anggota keluarga, nomor jaminan sosial (atau identifikasi wajib pajak lainnya), lokasi kantor dan data lainnya.

TIWIE Official menggunakan data yang dikumpulkan untuk berbagai tujuan:

0.1. untuk menyediakan dan memelihara Layanan kami;

0.2. untuk memberitahukan Anda tentang perubahan didalam pelayanan kami;

0.3. untuk memungkinkan Anda berpartisipasi dalam fitur interaktif Layanan kami ketika Anda memilih untuk melakukannya;

0.4. untuk memberikan dukungan pelanggan;

0,5. untuk mengumpulkan analisis atau informasi berharga sehingga kami dapat meningkatkan Layanan kami;

0.6. untuk memantau penggunaan Layanan kami;

0.7. untuk mendeteksi, mencegah dan mengatasi masalah teknis;

0.8. untuk memenuhi tujuan lain yang Anda berikan;

0.9. untuk melaksanakan kewajiban kami dan menegakkan hak-hak kami yang timbul dari kontrak apa pun yang dibuat antara Anda dan kami, termasuk untuk penagihan dan pengumpulan;

0.10. untuk memberi Anda pemberitahuan tentang akun dan / atau langganan Anda, termasuk pemberitahuan kedaluwarsa dan pembaruan, instruksi email, dll .;

0.11. untuk memberi Anda berita, penawaran khusus, dan informasi umum tentang barang, layanan, dan acara lain yang kami tawarkan yang serupa dengan yang telah Anda beli atau tanyakan kecuali Anda memilih untuk tidak menerima informasi tersebut;

0.12. dengan cara lain apa pun yang dapat kami jelaskan saat Anda memberikan informasi;

0.13. untuk tujuan lain dengan persetujuan Anda.

Kami akan menyimpan Data Pribadi Anda hanya selama diperlukan untuk tujuan yang ditetapkan dalam Kebijakan Privasi ini. Kami akan menyimpan dan menggunakan Data Pribadi Anda sejauh yang diperlukan untuk mematuhi kewajiban hukum kami (misalnya, jika kami diminta untuk menyimpan data Anda untuk mematuhi hukum yang berlaku), menyelesaikan perselisihan, dan menegakkan perjanjian dan kebijakan hukum kami.

Kami juga akan menyimpan Data Penggunaan untuk tujuan analisis internal. Data Penggunaan umumnya disimpan untuk periode yang lebih singkat, kecuali jika data ini digunakan untuk memperkuat keamanan atau untuk meningkatkan fungsionalitas Layanan kami, atau kami secara hukum berkewajiban untuk menyimpan data ini untuk jangka waktu yang lebih lama.

Kami dapat mengungkapkan informasi pribadi yang kami kumpulkan, atau Anda berikan:

Dalam keadaan tertentu, kami mungkin diminta untuk mengungkapkan Data Pribadi Anda jika diharuskan oleh hukum atau sebagai tanggapan atas permintaan yang sah oleh otoritas publik.

Keamanan data Anda penting bagi kami, tetapi ingatlah bahwa tidak ada metode transmisi melalui Internet atau metode penyimpanan elektronik yang 100% aman. Meskipun kami berusaha untuk menggunakan cara yang dapat diterima secara komersial untuk melindungi Data Pribadi Anda, kami tidak dapat menjamin keamanan absolutnya.

Jika Anda adalah penduduk Uni Eropa (UE) dan Wilayah Ekonomi Eropa (EEA), Anda memiliki hak perlindungan data tertentu, yang dicakup oleh GDPR.

Kami bertujuan untuk mengambil langkah-langkah yang wajar untuk memungkinkan Anda memperbaiki, mengubah, menghapus, atau membatasi penggunaan Data Pribadi Anda.

Jika Anda ingin diberi tahu tentang Data Pribadi apa yang kami miliki tentang Anda dan jika Anda ingin data itu dihapus dari sistem kami, silakan email kami di  .

Dalam keadaan tertentu, Anda memiliki hak perlindungan data berikut:

0.1. hak untuk mengakses, memperbarui atau menghapus informasi yang kami miliki tentang Anda;

0.2. hak rektifikasi. Anda berhak meminta informasi Anda diperbaiki jika informasi itu tidak akurat atau tidak lengkap;

0.3. hak untuk mengajukan keberatan. Anda memiliki hak untuk menolak pemrosesan Data Pribadi Anda oleh kami;

0.4. hak pembatasan. Anda memiliki hak untuk meminta kami membatasi pemrosesan informasi pribadi Anda;

0,5. hak atas portabilitas data. Anda berhak untuk mendapatkan salinan Data Pribadi Anda dalam format terstruktur, dapat dibaca mesin, dan umum digunakan;

0.6. hak untuk menarik persetujuan. Anda juga memiliki hak untuk menarik persetujuan Anda kapan saja saat kami mengandalkan persetujuan Anda untuk memproses informasi pribadi Anda;

Harap dicatat bahwa kami mungkin meminta Anda untuk memverifikasi identitas Anda sebelum menanggapi permintaan tersebut. Harap diperhatikan, kami mungkin tidak dapat menyediakan Layanan tanpa beberapa data yang diperlukan.

Anda berhak untuk mengajukan keluhan kepada Otoritas Perlindungan Data tentang pengumpulan dan penggunaan Data Pribadi Anda oleh kami. Untuk informasi lebih lanjut, silakan hubungi otoritas perlindungan data lokal Anda di Wilayah Ekonomi Eropa (EEA).

Jika Anda adalah penduduk California, Anda berhak mempelajari data apa yang kami kumpulkan tentang Anda, meminta untuk menghapus data Anda dan tidak menjual (membagikan) itu. Untuk menggunakan hak perlindungan data Anda, Anda dapat membuat permintaan tertentu dan bertanya kepada kami:

0.1. Informasi pribadi apa yang kami miliki tentang Anda. Jika Anda membuat permintaan ini, kami akan kembali kepada Anda:

0.0.1. Kategori informasi pribadi yang telah kami kumpulkan tentang Anda.

0.0.2. Kategori sumber dari mana kami mengumpulkan informasi pribadi Anda.

0.0.3. Tujuan bisnis atau komersial untuk mengumpulkan atau menjual informasi pribadi Anda.

0.0.4. Kategori pihak ketiga yang kami bagikan informasi pribadi.

0.0.5. Bagian tertentu dari informasi pribadi yang telah kami kumpulkan tentang Anda.

0.0.6. Daftar kategori informasi pribadi yang telah kami jual, bersama dengan kategori perusahaan lain tempat kami menjualnya. Jika kami belum menjual informasi pribadi Anda, kami akan memberi tahu Anda tentang fakta itu.

0.0.7. Daftar kategori informasi pribadi yang telah kami ungkapkan untuk tujuan bisnis, bersama dengan kategori perusahaan lain yang kami bagikan.

Harap diperhatikan, Anda berhak meminta kami untuk memberikan informasi ini kepada Anda hingga dua kali dalam periode dua belas bulan yang bergulir. Saat Anda membuat permintaan ini, informasi yang diberikan mungkin terbatas pada informasi pribadi yang kami kumpulkan tentang Anda dalam 12 bulan sebelumnya.

0.2. Untuk menghapus informasi pribadi Anda. Jika Anda membuat permintaan ini, kami akan menghapus informasi pribadi yang kami miliki tentang Anda pada tanggal permintaan Anda dari catatan kami dan mengarahkan penyedia layanan untuk melakukan hal yang sama. Dalam beberapa kasus, penghapusan dapat dilakukan melalui de-identifikasi informasi. Jika Anda memilih untuk menghapus informasi pribadi Anda, Anda mungkin tidak dapat menggunakan fungsi tertentu yang memerlukan informasi pribadi Anda untuk beroperasi.

0.3. Untuk berhenti menjual informasi pribadi Anda. Kami tidak menjual atau menyewakan informasi pribadi Anda kepada pihak ketiga mana pun untuk tujuan apa pun. Kami tidak menjual informasi pribadi Anda untuk pertimbangan moneter. Namun, dalam keadaan tertentu, transfer informasi pribadi ke pihak ketiga, atau dalam keluarga perusahaan kita, tanpa pertimbangan moneter dapat dianggap sebagai “penjualan” menurut hukum California. Anda adalah satu-satunya pemilik Data Pribadi Anda dan dapat meminta pengungkapan atau penghapusan kapan saja.

Jika Anda mengajukan permintaan untuk berhenti menjual informasi pribadi Anda, kami akan berhenti melakukan transfer tersebut.

Harap diperhatikan, jika Anda meminta kami untuk menghapus atau berhenti menjual data Anda, hal itu dapat memengaruhi pengalaman Anda dengan kami, dan Anda mungkin tidak dapat berpartisipasi dalam program atau layanan keanggotaan tertentu yang memerlukan penggunaan informasi pribadi Anda agar berfungsi. Tetapi dalam situasi apa pun, kami tidak akan mendiskriminasi Anda karena menggunakan hak Anda.

Untuk menggunakan hak perlindungan data California Anda yang dijelaskan di atas, kirimkan permintaan Anda melalui email:  .

Hak perlindungan data Anda, dijelaskan di atas, dilindungi oleh CCPA, singkatan dari California Consumer Privacy Act. Untuk mengetahui lebih lanjut, kunjungi situs web resmi Informasi Legislatif California. CCPA mulai berlaku pada 01/01/2020.

Kami dapat mempekerjakan perusahaan pihak ketiga dan individu untuk memfasilitasi Layanan kami ( “Penyedia Layanan” ), menyediakan Layanan atas nama kami, melakukan layanan terkait Layanan atau membantu kami dalam menganalisis bagaimana Layanan kami digunakan.

Pihak ketiga ini memiliki akses ke Data Pribadi Anda hanya untuk melakukan tugas-tugas ini atas nama kami dan berkewajiban untuk tidak mengungkapkan atau menggunakannya untuk tujuan lain apa pun.

Kami dapat menggunakan Penyedia Layanan pihak ketiga untuk memantau dan menganalisis penggunaan Layanan kami.

Kami dapat menggunakan Penyedia Layanan pihak ketiga untuk mengotomatiskan proses pengembangan Layanan kami.

Kami dapat menggunakan Penyedia Layanan pihak ketiga untuk menampilkan iklan kepada Anda untuk membantu mendukung dan memelihara Layanan kami.

Kami dapat menggunakan layanan pemasaran ulang untuk beriklan di situs web pihak ketiga kepada Anda setelah Anda mengunjungi Layanan kami. Kami dan vendor pihak ketiga kami menggunakan cookie untuk menginformasikan, mengoptimalkan, dan menayangkan iklan berdasarkan kunjungan Anda sebelumnya ke Layanan kami.

Kami dapat menyediakan produk dan / atau layanan berbayar dalam Layanan. Dalam hal ini, kami menggunakan layanan pihak ketiga untuk pemrosesan pembayaran (misalnya pemroses pembayaran).

Kami tidak akan menyimpan atau mengumpulkan detail kartu/rekening pembayaran Anda. Informasi tersebut diberikan langsung ke pemroses pembayaran pihak ketiga kami yang penggunaan informasi pribadi Anda diatur oleh Kebijakan Privasi mereka. Pemroses pembayaran ini mematuhi standar yang ditetapkan oleh PCI-DSS sebagaimana dikelola oleh Dewan Standar Keamanan PCI, yang merupakan upaya bersama merek-merek seperti Visa, Mastercard, American Express, dan Discover. Persyaratan PCI-DSS membantu memastikan penanganan informasi pembayaran yang aman.

Layanan kami mungkin berisi tautan ke situs lain yang tidak dioperasikan oleh kami. Jika Anda mengklik link pihak ketiga, Anda akan diarahkan ke situs pihak ketiga tersebut. Kami sangat menyarankan Anda untuk meninjau Kebijakan Privasi setiap situs yang Anda kunjungi.

Kami tidak memiliki kendali atas dan tidak bertanggung jawab atas konten, kebijakan privasi, atau praktik situs atau layanan pihak ketiga mana pun.

Misalnya, kebijakan privasi yang diuraikan telah dibuat menggunakan PolicyMaker.io , alat gratis yang membantu membuat dokumen hukum berkualitas tinggi. Pembuat kebijakan privasi Pembuat Kebijakan adalah alat yang mudah digunakan untuk membuat kebijakan privasi untuk blog , situs web, toko e-niaga, atau aplikasi seluler.

Layanan kami tidak dimaksudkan untuk digunakan oleh anak-anak di bawah usia 18 tahun ( “Anak-anak” atau “Anak-anak” ).

Kami tidak dengan sengaja mengumpulkan informasi yang dapat diidentifikasi secara pribadi dari Anak-anak di bawah 18 tahun. Jika Anda mengetahui bahwa seorang Anak telah memberi kami Data Pribadi, silakan hubungi kami. Jika kami mengetahui bahwa kami telah mengumpulkan Data Pribadi dari Anak-anak tanpa verifikasi izin orang tua, kami mengambil langkah-langkah untuk menghapus informasi tersebut dari server kami.

Kami dapat memperbarui Kebijakan Privasi kami dari waktu ke waktu. Kami akan memberi tahu Anda tentang perubahan apa pun dengan memposting Kebijakan Privasi baru di halaman ini.

Kami akan memberi tahu Anda melalui email dan / atau pemberitahuan penting pada Layanan kami, sebelum perubahan menjadi efektif dan memperbarui “tanggal efektif” di bagian atas Kebijakan Privasi ini.

Anda disarankan untuk meninjau Kebijakan Privasi ini secara berkala untuk setiap perubahan. Perubahan pada Kebijakan Privasi ini efektif ketika diposting di halaman ini.

Jika Anda memiliki pertanyaan tentang Kebijakan Privasi ini, silakan hubungi kami melalui email:  .

Navigation
Close

My Cart

Close

Wishlist

Recently Viewed

Close

Great to see you here !

A password will be sent to your email address.

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already got an account?

Close

Categories